Jump to:        Varsity        Junior Varsity 1        Junior Varsity 2 - Sophomore        Freshman

 

List created on Oct. 12, will be updated prior to season | Dates, times, and opponents can change throughout the season. 
For an updated schedule, visit il.8to18.com/oprf and select "Schedule."

 
 
 

Home

Last updated 11/11/2019

 

Away

     
 
2019-2020 Varsity (V) Schedule
Date Day Opponent Type Home/Away Location Time
11/26 Tuesday Downers Grove North Dual Meet Away Downers Grove North
(Downers Grove, IL)
6:00 PM
11/30 Saturday Attending schools include Aurora Christian, McHenry, Montini, Providence, Wauconda [Link] Dual Meet Away McHenry
(McHenry, IL)
9:00 am
12/5 Thursday Proviso West Dual Meet Away Proviso West
(Hillside, IL)
6:00 PM
12/7 Saturday Attending schools unknown, to include Washington Dual Meet Away Washington
(Washington, IL)
10:00 AM
12/12 Thursday Lyons Township Dual Meet Home OPRF (Field House) 6:00 PM
12/14 Saturday Attending schools unknown, to include Washington Dual Meet Home OPRF (Field House) 8:00 AM
12/20 Friday Rex Whitlach Invitational Tournament Away Hinsdale Central
(Hinsdale, IL)
2:30 PM
12/21 Saturday Rex Whitlach Invitational Tournament Away Hinsdale Central
(Hinsdale, IL)
9:30 AM
12/27 Friday Don Flavin Invitational Dual Meet
Tournament
Away DeKalb
(DeKalb, IL)
8:00 AM
12/28 Saturday Don Flavin Invitational Dual Meet
Tournament
Away DeKalb
(DeKalb, IL)
8:00 AM
1/3 Friday Doc B Invitational Tournament Away Clovis
(Clovis, CA)
TBD
1/4 Saturday Doc B Invitational Tournament Away Clovis
(Clovis, CA)
TBD
1/9 Thursday York Dual Meet Home OPRF (Field House) 6:00 PM
1/10 Friday Hinsdale Central Dual Meet Home OPRF (West Gym) 6:00 PM
1/16 Thursday Glenbard West Dual Meet Away Glenbard West
(Glen Ellyn, IL)
6:00 PM
1/18 Saturday Attending schools unknown Dual Meet Home OPRF (Field House) 10:00 AM
1/25 Saturday Huskie Invitational Tournament Home OPRF (Field House) 8:00 AM
2/8 Saturday IHSA Regionals Tournament Away TBD TBD
2/14 Friday IHSA Sectionals Tournament Away TBD TBD
2/15 Saturday IHSA Sectionals Tournament Away TBD TBD
2/20 Thursday IHSA State Tournament Away University of Illinois
(Champaign, IL)
5:00 PM
(approx.)
2/21 Friday IHSA State Tournament Away University of Illinois
(Champaign, IL)
1:30 PM
(approx.)
2/22 Saturday IHSA State Tournament Away University of Illinois
(Champaign, IL)
9:00 AM
2/25 Tuesday IHSA Team Sectionals Dual Meet TBD TBD 6:00 PM
2/29 Saturday IHSA Team State Dual Meet Away U.S. Cellular Coliseum
(Bloomington, IL)
9:00 AM
 
2019-2020 Junior Varsity 1 (JV1) Schedule
Date Day Opponent Type Home/Away Location Time
11/26 Tuesday Downers Grove North Dual Meet Away Downers Grove North
(Downers Grove, IL)
6:00 PM
11/30 Saturday Glenbard North Tournament Away Glenbard North
(Carol Stream, IL)
9:00 AM
12/5 Thursday Proviso West Dual Meet Away Proviso West
(Hillside, IL)
6:00 PM
12/7 Saturday OPRF (Quad) Dual Meet Home OPRF (West Gym) 9:00 AM
12/12 Thursday Lyons Township Dual Meet Home OPRF (Field House) 6:00 PM
12/14 Saturday Evanston (Quad) Dual Meet Away Evanston
(Evanston, IL)
9:00 AM
12/21* Saturday Maine South Tournament Away Maine South
(Park Ridge, IL)
9:00 AM
12/21* Saturday Warren (Quad) Dual Meet Away Warren
(Gurnee, IL)
TBD
1/3 Friday Libertyville Tournament Away Libertyville
(Libertyville, IL)
9:00 AM
1/9 Thursday York Dual Meet Home OPRF (Field House) 6:00 PM
1/10 Friday Hinsdale Central Dual Meet Home OPRF (West Gym) 6:00 PM
1/11 Saturday Stevenson Tournament Away Stevenson
(Lincolnshire)
9:00 AM
1/16 Thursday Glenbard West Dual Meet Away Glenbard West
(Glen Ellyn, IL)
6:00 PM
1/18 Saturday New Trier (Quad) Dual Meet Away New Trier
(Winnetka, IL)
9:00 AM
2/1 Saturday West Suburban Conference Tournament Away Hinsdale South
(Darien, IL)
8:00 AM
 
2019-2020 Junior Varsity 2 (JV2) - Sophomore (S) Schedule
Date Day Opponent Type Home/Away Location Time
11/26 Tuesday Downers Grove North Dual Meet Away Downers Grove North
(Downers Grove, IL)
6:00 PM
12/5 Thursday Proviso West Dual Meet Away Proviso West
(Hillside, IL)
6:00 PM
12/12 Thursday Lyons Township Dual Meet Home OPRF (Field House) 6:00 PM
1/9 Thursday York Dual Meet Home OPRF (Field House) 6:00 PM
1/10 Friday Hinsdale Central Dual Meet Home OPRF (West Gym) 6:00 PM
1/11 Saturday St. Laurence Tournament Away St. Laurence
(Burbank, IL)
8:30 AM
1/16 Thursday Glenbard West Dual Meet Away Glenbard West
(Glen Ellyn, IL)
6:00 PM
2/1 Saturday West Suburban Conference Tournament Away Hinsdale Central
(Hinsdale, IL)
8:30 AM
 
2019-2020 Freshman (F) Schedule
Date Day Opponent Type Home/Away Location Time
11/26 Tuesday Downers Grove North Dual Meet Away Downers Grove North
(Downers Grove, IL)
6:00 PM
11/30 Saturday Maine South (Quad) Dual Meet Away Maine South
(Park Ridge, IL)
9:00 AM
12/5 Thursday Proviso West Dual Meet Away Proviso West
(Hillside, IL)
6:00 PM
12/7 Saturday Andrew Tournament Away Andrew
(Tinley Park, IL)
9:00 AM
12/12 Thursday Lyons Township Dual Meet Home OPRF (Field House) 6:00 PM
12/14 Saturday Conant Tournament Away Conant
(Hoffman Estates, IL)
9:00 AM
12/21 Saturday OPRF (Dual) Dual Meet Away OPRF (Field House) 9:00 AM
12/30 Monday DeKalb Tournament Away DeKalb
(DeKalb, IL)
9:00 AM
1/9 Thursday York Dual Meet Home OPRF (Field House) 6:00 PM
1/10 Friday Hinsdale Central Dual Meet Home OPRF (West Gym) 6:00 PM
1/16 Thursday Glenbard West Dual Meet Away Glenbard West
(Glen Ellyn, IL)
6:00 PM
1/18 Saturday Hoffman Estates Tournament Away Hoffman Estates
(Hoffman Estates, IL)
8:30 AM
1/25 Saturday Huskie Invitational Tournament Home OPRF (Field House) 8:00 AM
2/1 Saturday West Suburban Conference Tournament Away Lyons Township
(LaGrange, IL)
9:00 AM
 

* - Accurate per il.8to18.com/oprf at the time of this writing. Please check il.8to18.com or your wrestler's calendar.

 

Jump to:      top      Varsity      Junior Varsity 1      Junior Varsity 2 - Sophomore      Freshman

 

Last updated 11/11/2019