Jump to:  Varsity | Junior Varsity 1 | Junior Varsity 2 - Sophomore | Freshman

 

Last updated 01/21/2019

 
2018-2019 Varsity (V) Results
Date H/A Opponent D/T Result Record Notes Recap
11/20 Home Downers Grove North D Win 65-09 1-0 (1-0)    
11/21 Home South Elgin D Win 58-15 2-0 (1-0)    
11/24 Away Schaumburg D Win 58-12 3-0 (1-0)    
11/24 Away Dakota D Win 56-12 4-0 (1-0)  Dakota was ranked #3 (1A)  
11/24 Away New Trier D Win 75-06 5-0 (1-0)    
12/1 Away Lincoln-Way W. D Win 43-24 6-0 (1-0)  Lincoln-W. W. was ranked #12  
12/1 Away Lockport D Win 37-26 7-0 (1-0)  Lockport was ranked #6  
12/1 Away Granite City D Win 41-09 8-0 (1-0)    
12/6 Home Proviso West D Win 30-24 9-0 (2-0)    
12/7 Away Lyons Township D Win 66-10 10-0 (3-0)    
12/8 Home Providence D Win 55-17 11-0 (3-0)    
12/8 Home DeKalb D Win 39-30 12-0 (3-0)    
12/8 Home Washington D Win 48-21 13-0 (3-0)  Washing. was ranked #1 (2A)  
12/13 Home Glenbard West D Win 51-22 14-0 (4-0)    
12/14-
12/15
Away Rex Whitlach
(Hinsdale Central)
T 1st of 24 293.0 pts  106: Zavien Stewart - DNP
 113: Jake Rundell - 1st
 120: Nico Bolivar - 1st
 126: Josh Ogunsanya - 1st
 132: Eddie Bolivar - 1st
 138: Torry Early - 3rd
 145: --
 152: Joe Chapman - 2nd
 160: --
 170: Danny Lingen - 3rd
 182: Daemyen Middlebrooks -
         1st
 195: Brian Ziech - 3rd
 220: Jaylan Pascascio - 4th
 285: Ashford Hollis - 4th
Bracket
12/28-12/29 Away Powerade
(Canonsburg, PA)
T 2nd of 52 170.0 pts  106: Connor Nagela - DNP
 113: Jake Rundell - 3rd
 120: Nico Bolivar - 5th
 126: Josh Ogunsanya - 5th
 132: Eddie Bolivar - 3rd
 138: Torry Early - DNP
 145: --
 152: Joe Chapman - DNP
 160: Jake Cagnina - DNP
 170: --
 182: Daemyen Middlebrooks -
         6th
 195: Brian Ziech - DNP
 220: Jaylan Pascascio - DNP
 285: Ashford Hollis - 4th
FloW &
Bracket
1/4 Away Mayo, MN DT Win 63-12 15-0 (4-0)   TrackW
1/4 Away Burlington, WI DT Win 56-16 16-0 (4-0)   TrackW
1/4 Away Owatonna, MN DT Win 37-34 17-0 (4-0)   TrackW
1/5 Away Waverly-Shell Rock, IA DT Win 49-17 18-0 (4-0)  Waverly-Shell Rock
 was ranked #48 (US) by InterM
TrackW
1/5 Away Vacaville, CA DT Win 51-16 19-0 (4-0)   TrackW
1/5 Away Shakopee, MN DT Win 51-17 20-0 (4-0)  Shakopee
 was ranked #44 (US) by InterM
TrackW
1/11 Away York D Win 44-28 21-0 (5-0)    
1/12 Home Poway, CA D Win 33-28 22-0 (5-0)  Poway
 was ranked #17 (US) by InterM
TrackW
1/12 Home Bergen, NJ D Loss 24-38 22-1 (5-0)  Bergen
 was ranked #4 (US) by InterM
TrackW
1/12 Home Lake Highland Prep, FL D Loss 21-42 22-2 (5-0)  Lake Highland Prep
 was ranked #9 (US) by InterM
TrackW
1/12 Home Montini D Loss 24-40 22-3 (5-0)  Montini was ranked #1
 also ranked #5 (US) by InterM
TrackW
1/17 Away Hinsdale Central D Win 49-30 23-3 (6-0)    
1/19 Home Huskie Invitational
(OPRF)
T 1st of 6 146.5 pts  106: Connor Nagela - 2nd
 113: Jake Rundell - 1st
 120: Nico Bolivar - 2nd
 126: Josh Ogunsanya - 1st
 132: Eddie Bolivar - 2nd
 138: Torry Early - 1st
 145: --
 152: Joe Chapman - 2nd
 160: --
 170: Cameron Rigden - 6th
 182: Daemyen Middlebrooks -
         5th
 195: Spencer Abbott - 3rd
 220: Jaylan Pascascio - 1st
 285: Ashford Hollis - 1st
TrackW
2/2 Away IHSA Regionals
(TBD)
T        
2/8-
2/9
Away IHSA Sectionals
(TBD)
T        
2/14-
2/16
Away IHSA State
(Champaign, IL)
T        
2/19 Away TBD

IHSA Team Sectionals
(TBD)

DT        
2/23 Away TBD

IHSA Team State
(Bloomington, IL)

DT        
2/23 Away TBD

IHSA Team State
(Bloomington, IL)

DT        
2/23 Away TBD

IHSA Team State
(Bloomington, IL)

DT        
 
2018-2019 Junior Varsity 1 (JV1) Results
Date H/A Opponent D/T Result Record Notes Recap
11/20 Home Downers Grove North D        
11/21 Home South Elgin D        
11/24 Away Glenbard North T        
12/1 Home OPRF (Quad) D        
12/1 Home TBD D        
12/1 Home TBD D        
12/6 Home Proviso West D        
12/7 Away Lyons Township D        
12/8 Away Evanston (Quad) D        
12/13 Home Glenbard West D        
12/15 Away Warren (Quad) D        
12/15 Away TBD D        
12/15 Away TBD D        
12/26 Away Hononegah T        
12/28 Away Libertyville T        
1/5 Away Yorkville (Quad) D        
1/5 Away TBD D        
1/5 Away TBD D        
1/11 Away York D        
1/12 Away New Trier (Quad) D        
1/12 Away TBD D        
1/12 Away TBD D        
1/17 Away Hinsdale Central D        
1/26 Away Hinsdale South (WSC) T        
 
2018-2019 Junior Varsity 2 (JV2) - Sophomore (S) Results
Date H/A Opponent D/T Result Record Notes Recap
11/20 Home Downers Grove North D        
11/21 Home South Elgin D        
12/6 Home Proviso West D        
12/7 Away Lyons Township D        
12/13 Home Glenbard West D        
12/15 Away Maine South T        
1/5 Away Stevenson (Quad) D        
1/5 Away TBD D        
1/5 Away TBD D        
1/11 Away York D        
1/17 Away Hinsdale Central D        
1/19 Away IHSA Sectionals (Girls) T        
1/26 Away Hinsdale Central (WSC) T        
 
2018-2019 Freshman (F) Results
Date H/A Opponent D/T Result Record Notes Recap
11/20 Home Downers Grove North D        
11/21 Home South Elgin D        
11/24 Away Maine South (Quad) D        
11/24 Away TBD D        
11/24 Away TBD D        
12/1 Away Andrew T        
12/6 Home Proviso West D        
12/7 Away Lyons Township D        
12/8 Away Conant T        
12/13 Home Glenbard West D        
12/15 Away Morton (Quad) D        
12/15 Away TBD D        
12/15 Away TBD D        
12/29 Away DeKalb T        
1/5 Away New Trier (Quad) D        
1/5 Away TBD D        
1/5 Away TBD D        
1/11 Away York D        
1/12 Away Hoffman Estates T        
1/17 Home Hinsdale Central D        
1/19 Home Huskie Invitational
(OPRF)
T        
1/26 Away Lyons Township (WSC) T  
 

Jump to:  top | Varsity | Junior Varsity 1 | Junior Varsity 2 | Sophomore | Freshman
 

Last updated 01/21/2019