Last updated 01/17/2019

 

2018-2019 IWCOA & GEI Wrestling Apparel Rankings

IWCOA & GEI's 3A Team Rankings | IWCOA & GEI's 3A Individual Rankings

 

Class 3A Team Rankings  -  Week 09 (Jan 14, 2019)

   Team    Team    Team    Team    Team
1st  Montini 7th  Sandburg 13th  Naperville C. 19th  Grant 25th  Conant
2nd  OPRF 8th  Lincoln-Way W. 14th  Minooka 20th  Deerfield    
3rd  Mt. Carmel 9th  St. Charles E. 15th  Libertyville 21st  Oswego    
4th  Marmion 10th  Glenbard N. 16th  Barrington 22nd  Moline    
5th  Lockport 11th  Huntley 17th  Warren 23rd  Plainfield S.    
6th  DeKalb 12th  Edwardsville 18th  Stevenson 24th  St. Rita    
 
 

Class 3A Team Rankings  -  Week-by-Week Archive

 Team

Wk 01

Wk 02

Wk 03

Wk 04

Wk 05

Wk 06

Wk 07

Wk 08

Wk 09

Wk 10

Wk 11

IHSA

 OPRF 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd      
 
 
Class 3A Individual Rankings  -  Week 09

Weight

 Wrestler

 Year Rank
113  Jake Rundell  Junior 1st
120  Nico Bolivar  Junior 4th
126  Josh Ogunsanya  Junior 5th
132  Eddie Bolivar  Senior 5th
138  Torry Early  Senior 8th
152  Joe Chapman  Junior 6th
160  Jake Cagnina  Senior HM
170  Danny Lingen  Junior HM
182  Daemyen Middlebrooks  Junior 7th
195  Brian Ziech  Senior 4th
220  Jaylan Pascascio  Senior HM
285  Ashford Hollis  Senior 8th
 

HM - Honorable Mention

 

 

2018-2019 National Rankings

 
Oak Park & River Forest - National Team Rankings  -  01/17/2019

Flowrestling

Intermat  The Open Mat WIN
   OPRF is #48 (Dec. 12)    
       
       
       
       
 

Oak Park & River Forest - National Individual Rankings  -  01/17/2019

Wrestler

AWP

Flowrestling

Intermat  The Open Mat WIN
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
 

NR - Not Ranked

 

 

2018-2019 Sun-Times Area Rankings
Sun-Times Team and Individual Rankings

 

 

2018-2019 GEI Wrestling Apparel Illinois Matmen Rankings

| Complete Archive |

 

Class 3A Team Rankings  -  Week 01  (Nov 14, 2018)

   Team    Team    Team    Team    Team
1st  Montini 7th  Sandburg 13th  Edwardsville 19th  Addison Trail 25th  Barrington
2nd  OPRF 8th  Lockport 14th  Conant 20th  Neuqua Valley    
3rd  Marmion 9th  Huntley 15th  Libertyville 21st  Prospect    
4th  Mt. Carmel 10th  Glenbard N. 16th  Warren 22nd  Downers S.    
5th  DeKalb 11th  Yorkville 17th  Providence 23rd  Plainfield S.    
6th  St. Charles E. 12th  Lincoln-Way W. 18th  St. Rita 24th  Minooka    
 

Class 3A Team Rankings  -  Week 02  (Nov 28, 2018)

   Team    Team    Team    Team    Team
1st  Montini 7th  Huntley 13th  Conant 19th  Plainfield S. 25th  Glenbard E.
2nd  OPRF 8th  Minooka 14th  Libertyville 20th  Stevenson    
3rd  Marmion 9th  St. Charles E. 15th  Edwardsville 21st  Barrington    
4th  Mt. Carmel 10th  DeKalb 16th  Providence 22nd  Deerfield    
5th  Glenbard N. 11th  Sandburg 17th  Neuqua Valley 23rd  Downers S.    
6th  Lockport 12th  Lincoln-Way W. 18th  Naperville C. 24th  Grant    
 

Class 3A Team Rankings  -  Week 03 (Dec 03, 2018)

   Team    Team    Team    Team    Team
1st  Montini 7th  St. Charles E. 13th  Lincoln-Way W. 19th  Neuqua Valley 25th  Moline
2nd  OPRF 8th  Glenbard N. 14th  Conant 20th  Stevenson    
3rd  Marmion 9th  Huntley 15th  Libertyville 21st  Providence    
4th  Mt. Carmel 10th  Minooka 16th  Edwardsville 22nd  Deerfield    
5th  Lockport 11th  DeKalb 17th  Plainfield S. 23rd  Grant    
6th  Naperville C. 12th  Sandburg 18th  Barrington 24th  Glenbard E.    
 

Class 3A Team Rankings  -  Week 04 (Dec 10, 2018)

   Team    Team    Team    Team    Team
1st  Montini 7th  St. Charles E. 13th  Minooka 19th  Stevenson 25th  Moline
2nd  OPRF 8th  Glenbard N. 14th  Sandburg 20th  Grant    
3rd  Marmion 9th  Huntley 15th  Conant 21st  Harlem    
4th  Mt. Carmel 10th  DeKalb 16th  Libertyville 22nd  St. Rita    
5th  Lockport 11th  Edwardsville 17th  Plainfield S. 23rd  Deerfield    
6th  Naperville C. 12th  Lincoln-Way W. 18th  Barrington 24th  Glenbard E.    
 

Class 3A Team Rankings  -  Week 05 (Dec 17, 2018)

   Team    Team    Team    Team    Team
1st  Montini 7th  St. Charles E. 13th  Minooka 19th  Stevenson 25th  Marist
2nd  OPRF 8th  Glenbard N. 14th  Sandburg 20th  Grant    
3rd  Mt. Carmel 9th  Huntley 15th  Libertyville 21st  St. Rita    
4th  Marmion 10th  DeKalb 16th  Barrington 22nd  Moline    
5th  Lockport 11th  Lincoln-Way W. 17th  Conant 23rd  Deerfield    
6th  Naperville C. 12th  Edwardsville 18th  Plainfield S. 24th  Addison T.    
 

Class 3A Team Rankings  -  Week 06 (Dec 25, 2018)

   Team    Team    Team    Team    Team
1st  Montini 7th  St. Charles E. 13th  Lincoln-Way W. 19th  Stevenson 25th  Marist
2nd  OPRF 8th  Edwardsville 14th  Minooka 20th  Grant    
3rd  Mt. Carmel 9th  Huntley 15th  Libertyville 21st  St. Rita    
4th  Marmion 10th  Glenbard N. 16th  Barrington 22nd  Moline    
5th  Naperville C. 11th  DeKalb 17th  Conant 23rd  Deerfield    
6th  Lockport 12th  Sandburg 18th  Plainfield S. 24th  Addison T.    
 

Class 3A Team Rankings  -  Week 07 (Jan 02, 2019)

   Team    Team    Team    Team    Team
1st  Montini 7th  Lincoln-Way W. 13th  Naperville C. 19th  Deerfield 25th  Marist
2nd  OPRF 8th  St. Charles E. 14th  Minooka 20th  Plainfield S.    
3rd  Mt. Carmel 9th  DeKalb 15th  Libertyville 21st  Moline    
4th  Marmion 10th  Huntley 16th  Barrington 22nd  Oswego    
5th  Lockport 11th  Glenbard N. 17th  Stevenson 23rd  St. Rita    
6th  Sandburg 12th  Edwardsville 18th  Grant 24th  Conant    
 

Class 3A Team Rankings  -  Week 08 (Jan 08, 2019)

   Team    Team    Team    Team    Team
1st  Montini 7th  Sandburg 13th  Naperville C. 19th  Deerfield 25th  Marist
2nd  OPRF 8th  Lincoln-Way W. 14th  Minooka 20th  Oswego    
3rd  Mt. Carmel 9th  St. Charles E. 15th  Libertyville 21st  Moline    
4th  Marmion 10th  Glenbard N. 16th  Barrington 22nd  Plainfield S.    
5th  Lockport 11th  Huntley 17th  Stevenson 23rd  St. Rita    
6th  DeKalb 12th  Edwardsville 18th  Grant 24th  Conant    
 

Class 3A Team Rankings  -  Week 09 (Jan 14, 2019)

   Team    Team    Team    Team    Team
1st  Montini 7th  Sandburg 13th  Naperville C. 19th  Grant 25th  Conant
2nd  OPRF 8th  Lincoln-Way W. 14th  Minooka 20th  Deerfield    
3rd  Mt. Carmel 9th  St. Charles E. 15th  Libertyville 21st  Oswego    
4th  Marmion 10th  Glenbard N. 16th  Barrington 22nd  Moline    
5th  Lockport 11th  Huntley 17th  Warren 23rd  Plainfield S.    
6th  DeKalb 12th  Edwardsville 18th  Stevenson 24th  St. Rita    
 

Jump to top