Jump to:  Varsity | Junior Varsity 1 | Junior Varsity 2 - Sophomore | Freshman

 

Last updated 03/04/2018

 
2017-2018 Varsity (V) Results
Date H/A Opponent D/T Result Record Notes Recap
11/21 Away Downers Grove North D Win 60-15 1-0 (1-0)    
11/22 Home South Elgin D Win 74-6 2-0 (1-0)    
11/25 Away New Trier D Win 69-3 3-0 (1-0)    
11/25 Away Dakota D Win 58-9 4-0 (1-0)  Dakota was ranked #10 (1A)  
11/25 Away Schaumburg D Win 75-0 5-0 (1-0)    
12/1 Home Proviso West D Win 17-6 6-0 (2-0)    
12/2 Away Lincoln-Way West D Win 41-21 7-0 (2-0)  Lincoln-Way W. was ranked #7  
12/2 Away Lockport D Win 50-16 8-0 (2-0)  Lockport was ranked #3  
12/2 Away Granite City D Win 66-10 9-0 (2-0)  Granite City was ranked HM  
12/8 Away Lyons Township D Win 58-18 10-0 (3-0)  Lyons T. was ranked HM  
12/9 Home DeKalb D Win 49-18 11-0 (3-0)  DeKalb was ranked #11  
12/9 Home Providence D Win 49-16 12-0 (3-0)  Providence was ranked HM  
12/9 Home Washington D Loss 31-37 12-1 (3-0)  Washington was ranked #1 (2A)  
12/14 Away Glenbard West D Win 50-15 13-1 (4-0)    
12/15-
12/16
Away Rex Whitlach
(Hinsdale Central)
T 1st of 24 266.5 pts  106: Jake Rundell - 1st
 113: --
 120: Josh Ogunsanya - 1st
 126: Nico Bolivar - 2nd
 132: Eddie Bolivar - 3rd
 138: Torry Early - 2nd
 145: Eddie Ordonez - 4th
 152: Joe Chapman - 4th
 160: Jack Fisher - 2nd
 170: Daemyen Middlebrooks -
         2nd
 182: David Smith - 7th
 195: Elijah Osit - 3rd
 220: Talvin Gibson - DNP
 285: Ashford Hollis - DNP
Bracket
12/29 Away Frazee, MN DT Win 37-24 14-1 (4-0)   TrackWr
12/29 Away Ellsworth, WI DT Win 42-18 15-1 (4-0)   TrackWr
12/29 Away St. Edward, OH DT Loss 12-52 15-2 (4-0)  St. Edward
 was ranked #8 (US) by InterM
TrackWr
12/30 Away Anoka, MN DT Win 33-23 16-2 (4-0)  Anoka
 was ranked #33 (US) by InterM
TrackWr
12/30 Away Simley, MN DT Win 48-12 17-2 (4-0)  Simley
 was ranked #30 (US) by InterM
TrackWr
12/30 Away Washington DT Win 43-18 18-2 (4-0)  Washington was ranked #1 (2A) TrackWr
1/5-1/6 Away Cheesehead
(Kaukauna, WI)
T 2nd of 32 481.0 pts  106: Jake Rundell - 1st
 113: Josh Ogunsanya - 4th
 120: Nico Bolivar - 7th
 126: Clayton Smith - DNP
 132: Eddie Bolivar - 5th
 138: Torry Early - 9th
 145: Eddie Ordonez - 5th
 152: Joe Chapman - 9th
 160: Jack Fisher - 4th
 170: Daemyen Middlebrooks -
         7th
 182: Jake Cagnina - 8th
 195: Elijah Osit - 16th
 220: Brian Ziech - 17th
 285: Ashford Hollis - 11th
TrackW
1/11 Home York D Win 75-6 19-2 (5-0)    
1/13 Away Marmion D Win 42-27 20-2 (5-0)  Marmion was ranked #15  
1/13 Away Crystal Lake Central D Win 57-12 21-2 (5-0)  Cryst. L. C. was ranked #2 (2A)  
1/13 Away Hononegah D Win 57-12 22-2 (5-0)  Hononegah was ranked HM  
1/18 Home Hinsdale Central D Win 65-3 23-2 (6-0)    
1/20 Home Huskie Invitational
(OPRF)
T 1st of 12 209.0 pts  106: Jake Rundell - 1st
 113: Josh Ogunsanya - 2nd
 120: --
 126: Max Walton - DNP
 132: Eddie Bolivar - 2nd
 138: Torry Early - 2nd
 145: Eddie Ordonez - 2nd
 152: Joe Chapman - 2nd
 160: Danny Lingen - 2nd
 170: Daemyen Middlebrooks -
         2nd
 182: Jake Cagnina - 5th
 195: Brian Ziech - 2nd
 220: Talvin Gibson - DNP
 285: Ashford Hollis - 1st
TrackW
2/3 Away IHSA Regionals
(Leyden)
T 1st of 9 281.5 pts  106: Jake Rundell - 1st
 113: Josh Ogunsanya - 1st
 120: Nico Bolivar - 1st
 126: Max Walton - 3rd
 132: Eddie Bolivar - 1st
 138: Taigue Thurston - 3rd
 145: Eddie Ordonez - 1st
 152: Joe Chapman - 1st
 160: Jack Fisher - 1st
 170: Daemyen Middlebrooks -
         1st
 182: Jake Cagnina - 2nd
 195: Elijah Osit - 1st
 220: Talvin Gibson - 2nd
 285: Ashford Hollis - 2nd
TrackW
2/9-
2/10
Away IHSA Sectionals
(Larkin)
T N/A N/A  106: Jake Rundell - 1st
 113: Josh Ogunsanya - 1st
 120: Nico Bolivar - 2nd
 126: Max Walton - DNP
 132: Eddie Bolivar - 1st
 138: Taigue Thurston - DNP
 145: Eddie Ordonez - 1st
 152: Joe Chapman - 1st
 160: Jack Fisher - 3rd
 170: Daemyen Middlebrooks -
         3rd
 182: Jake Cagnina - DNP
 195: Elijah Osit - 2nd
 220: Talvin Gibson - DNP
 285: Ashford Hollis - DNP
TrackW
2/15-
2/17
Away IHSA State
(Champaign, IL)
T N/A N/A  106: Jake Rundell - 1st
 113: Josh Ogunsanya - DNP
 120: Nico Bolivar - DNP
 126: --
 132: Eddie Bolivar - 2nd
 138: --
 145: Eddie Ordonez - DNP
 152: Joe Chapman - 6th
 160: Jack Fisher - DNP
 170: Daemyen Middlebrooks -
         DNP
 182: --
 195: Elijah Osit - DNP
 220: --
 285: --
TrackW
2/20 Away Maine South

IHSA Team Sectionals
(OPRF)

DT Win 60-7 24-2 (6-0)  Maine S. was ranked HM TrackW
2/24 Away Minooka

IHSA Team State
(Bloomington, IL)

DT Win 53-8 25-2 (6-0)  Minooka was ranked #5 TrackW
2/24 Away Huntley

IHSA Team State
(Bloomington, IL)

DT Win 43-30 26-2 (6-0)  Huntley was ranked #9 TrackW
2/24 Away Montini

IHSA Team State
(Bloomington, IL)

DT Loss 29-43 26-3 (6-0)  Montini was ranked #1
 also ranked #4 (US) by InterM
TrackW
 
2017-2018 Junior Varsity 1 (JV1) Results
Date H/A Opponent D/T Result Record Notes Recap
11/21 Away Downers Grove North D        
11/22 Home South Elgin D        
11/25 Away Glenbard North T        
12/1 Home Proviso West D        
12/2 Home OPRF (Quad) D        
12/2 Home TBD D        
12/2 Home TBD D        
12/8 Away Lyons Township D        
12/14 Away Glenbard West D        
12/16 Away Warren (Quad) D        
12/16 Away TBD D        
12/16 Away TBD D        
12/29 Away Libertyville T        
1/6 Away Yorkville (Quad) D        
1/6 Away TBD D        
1/6 Away TBD D        
1/11 Home York D        
1/13 Away New Trier (Quad) D        
1/13 Away TBD D        
1/13 Away TBD D        
1/18 Home Hinsdale Central D        
1/27 Away Hinsdale South (WSC) T        
 
2017-2018 Junior Varsity 2 (JV2) - Sophomore (S) Results
Date H/A Opponent D/T Result Record Notes Recap
11/21 Away Downers Grove North D        
11/22 Home South Elgin D        
11/25 Away TBD (Maine South) D        
11/25 Away TBD D        
11/25 Away TBD D        
12/1 Home Proviso West D        
12/8 Away Lyons Township D        
12/9 Away Evanston (Quad) D        
12/9 Away TBD D        
12/9 Away TBD D        
12/14 Away Glenbard West D        
12/16 Away Maine South T        
12/27 Away Hononegah T        
12/30 Away St. Laurence T        
1/6 Away Stevenson (Quad) D        
1/6 Away TBD D        
1/6 Away TBD D        
1/11 Home York D        
1/18 Home Hinsdale Central D        
1/27 Away York (WSC) T        
 
2017-2018 Freshman (F) Results
Date H/A Opponent D/T Result Record Notes Recap
11/21 Away Downers Grove North D        
11/22 Home South Elgin D        
11/25 Away Maine South (Quad) D        
11/25 Away TBD D        
11/25 Away TBD D        
12/1 Home Proviso West D        
12/2 Away Proviso West (Quad) D        
12/2 Away TBD D        
12/2 Away TBD D        
12/8 Away Lyons Township D        
12/9 Away Conant T        
12/14 Away Glenbard West D        
12/16 Home Morton (Quad) D        
12/16 Home TBD D        
12/16 Home TBD D        
12/27 Away Reavis (Quad) D        
12/27 Away TBD D        
12/27 Away TBD D        
1/6 Away Eisenhower (Quad) D        
1/6 Away TBD D        
1/6 Away TBD D        
1/11 Home York D        
1/13 Away Hoffman Estates T        
1/18 Home Hinsdale Central D        
1/20 Home Huskie Invitational
(OPRF)
T        
1/27 Away Lyons Township (WSC) T  
 

Jump to:  top | Varsity | Junior Varsity 1 | Junior Varsity 2 | Sophomore | Freshman
 

Last updated 03/04/2018